Saint Cloud

FL
Average Sales Price
$488,669
Median Sales Price
$424,913
Population
69,470
Total Listings
1,557
Discover Life in Saint Cloud with Eric Campbell
Local Perspective
If I were walking a client through Saint Cloud, I’d point out how this area manages to blend the charm of classic Florida living with the conveniences that today’s buyers are seeking. Saint Cloud sits in a unique spot in the Central Florida market—close enough to the energy of Orlando, but with a distinct identity that feels more relaxed and community-focused. I often recommend Saint Cloud to clients who want a genuine neighborhood feel without sacrificing access to major employment centers or amenities. Having spent years helping families and individuals find their place in this region, I see Saint Cloud as a standout for those who value both space and a sense of belonging.
Neighborhood Highlights
Saint Cloud’s atmosphere is welcoming and unpretentious, with a strong sense of community pride. The streets here are quieter than what you’ll find in the heart of Orlando, and there’s a noticeable friendliness among neighbors—people wave, kids play outside, and local events draw a crowd. What sets Saint Cloud apart is its small-town vibe mixed with pockets of growth and modern amenities. You’ll find lakeside parks, historic downtown shops, and plenty of family-run restaurants. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful spot to unwind or a place where you can get involved, Saint Cloud offers a lifestyle that feels genuinely connected.
Homes & Architecture
The housing landscape in Saint Cloud is diverse, with everything from classic Florida ranches and cozy bungalows to newer developments featuring modern single-family homes and townhouses. Many properties have larger lots compared to what you’ll see closer to Orlando, and mature trees are a common sight. There’s a good mix of traditional and contemporary architectural styles, and you’ll often notice inviting front porches and open-concept living spaces inside. Some neighborhoods reflect the area’s history, while others showcase the latest in suburban design—so there’s truly something for every taste.

Demographics

Data provided by Attom Data
Population
Employment
Population
69.5K
69.5K in 2020
Density
117.2
per square mile
Households
24.4K
40 With Children
Gender
48% / 52%
Men Vs Women
Occupancy
72% / 28%
Owned Vs Rented
Age Median: Years
Education Level

Educational Environment

Elementary Schools (12)Middle Schools (7)High Schools (4)
Name
Category
Grades
Library
Ratio
8/10
Harmony Community School
3365 Schoolhouse Rd, Harmony, FL 34773
Public
PK - 8
No
17:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
7/10
Narcoossee Elementary School
2690 N Narcoossee Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771
Public
PK - 5
No
14:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
7/10
St. Cloud Elementary School
2701 Budinger Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Public
PK - 5
No
15:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
6/10
Canoe Creek Charter Academy
3600 Canoe Creek Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Public
PK - 8
No
12:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
5/10
Hickory Tree Elementary School
2355 Old Hickory Tree Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Public
PK - 5
No
16:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
Name
Category
Grades
Library
Ratio
8/10
Harmony Community School
3365 Schoolhouse Rd, Harmony, FL 34773
Public
PK - 8
No
17:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
7/10
St. Cloud Middle School
1975 Michigan Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Public
6 - 8
No
17:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
6/10
Narcoossee Middle School
2700 N Narcoossee Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771
Public
6 - 8
No
17:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
6/10
Canoe Creek Charter Academy
3600 Canoe Creek Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Public
PK - 8
No
12:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
0/10
Zion's Hill Academy
1009 Alabama Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Private
1 - 12
No
13:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
Name
Category
Grades
Library
Ratio
6/10
St. Cloud High School
2000 Bulldog Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Public
9 - 12
No
19:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
5/10
Harmony High School
3601 Arthur J Gallagher Blvd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771
Public
9 - 12
No
19:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
0/10
Zion's Hill Academy
1009 Alabama Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Private
1 - 12
No
13:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
0/10
Christ Centered Academics
277 Indian Point Cir, Kissimmee, FL 34746
Private
1 - 12
Yes
12:1 STUDENTS/TEACHERS
Show More

Amenities & Attractions

Restaurants
Home Services
Health & Medical
Local Services
Shopping
Recreation
Arts & Entertainment
Food
Beauty
Nightlife
Event Planning & Services
Automotive
Religious Organizations
Financial Services
Professional Services
Travel
Pets
Education
Local Events & Flavor
Public Services & Government
Local Media
  • Quiznos

    4500 13th St, St Cloud, FL 34769

    Sandwiches Phone: 407-891-7156

  • Champions Grill

    7251 Five Oaks Dr, Harmony, FL 34773

    American (New) Phone: 407-891-2630

  • A Touch of Basil

    902 13th St, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    Pizza Phone: 407-957-1919

  • Chipotle Mexican Grill

    4351 13th St., St. Cloud, FL 34769

    Fast Food

  • Cobblestone Courtyard

    1031 New York Ave, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    American (New) Phone: 407-498-3090

  • El Taino Restaurant

    4221 13th St, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    Spanish Phone: 321-805-4745

  • McDonalds

    3344 Canoe Creek Rd, St. Cloud, FL 34772

    Fast Food Phone: 407-498-3103

  • B & D Deli

    863 N Narcoossee Rd, St. Cloud, FL 34771

    Delis Phone: 407-892-8100

  • China House

    908 13th St, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    Chinese Phone: 407-957-9699

  • D’Oro Pizza

    7274 Harmony Sq Dr, St. Cloud, FL 34773

    Pizza Phone: 407-891-0979

  • Cafeteria Latina Express

    5152 Boggy Creek Rd, St. Cloud, FL 34744

    Latin American

  • The Silver Lining Cafe

    4533 Old Canoe Creek Rd, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    Cafes Phone: 407-891-2293

  • Stone Creek Tavern

    1710 E Irlo Bronson Mem Hwy, St. Cloud, FL 34771

    American (New) Phone: 407-520-0292

  • Lakeside Inn & Cafe

    6264 Alligator Lake Shore E, St. Cloud, FL 34772

    Hotels Phone: 407-892-3195

  • Vincenzo’s Pizzeria

    2907 Canoe Creek Rd, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    Pizza Phone: 407-957-4992

  • Beef ‘O’ Brady’s

    2926 13th St, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    Sports Bars Phone: 407-891-1900

  • Jalapenos

    4585 13th St, St. Cloud, FL 34744

    Mexican Phone: 407-892-3963

  • Boggy Creek Deli

    5160 Boggy Creek Dr, St. Cloud, FL 34771

    Delis

  • Chipotle Mexican Grill

    4351 13th St, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    Mexican Phone: 407-891-0206

  • Rancho Chico

    3195 13th St, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    Mexican Phone: 407-957-4355

  • Mi Casa Restaurant & Bakery

    4579 13th St, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    Latin American Phone: 407-498-0718

  • Firehouse Subs

    4554 13th St, St. Cloud, FL 34741

    Fast Food Phone: 407-957-2407

  • Grandaddy’s

    7268 Harmony Square Dr S, Harmony, FL 34773

    Diners Phone: 407-593-6596

  • Stone Bridge Tavern

    5330 Michigan Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34772

    American (Traditional) Phone: 407-891-0903

  • Bonnie Lee’s Fried Chicken

    900 13th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    Chicken Wings Phone: 407-892-8318

  • Checkers Drive-In Restaurants

    3554 13th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    Fast Food Phone: 407-957-8670

  • Pizza Hut

    2818 13th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    Chicken Wings Phone: 407-892-2110

Featured Listings

For Sale (1567)
For Sold (20949)
More

Saint Cloud Living: What Buyers Need to Know

To help you make informed decisions, we've compiled answers to some of the most commonly asked questions.

What types of homes are common in Saint Cloud?
Saint Cloud features a mix of single-family homes, new construction communities, and a selection of townhomes. You'll also find established neighborhoods with mature landscaping and some newer developments with modern amenities. There are options for both first-time buyers and those seeking more space.
How is the commute from Saint Cloud to Orlando?
Is Saint Cloud walkable and what’s the local lifestyle like?
How quickly do homes sell in Saint Cloud?
What should I know about schools in Saint Cloud?
Are there HOAs or additional fees in Saint Cloud neighborhoods?

Get In Touch